Vanessa Hudgens Hollywood Star

Birth Name: Vanessa Anne Hudgens
Birth Date: December 14, 1988
Sign: Sagittarius
Birth Place: Salinas, California, United States.
Height: 4½” (1.64 m)
Nationality: American
Ethnicities: Irish and American Indian (from her father), Filipina, Chinese,and Spanish (from her mother) .
Famous as: Actress, Singer
Genres: Pop, dance
Years active: 2002–present
Website: Official site

Vanessa Hudgens is known as an American actress and singer, who is best known for her portrayal of the character Gabriella Montez in the High School Musical series. She also earned vital recognition for her role in the 2009 film Bandslam.

Her acting career begun at the ages of 15, and she briefly attended Orange County High School of the Arts, followed by homeschooling with tutors

Being an actress, Vanessa Hudgens has appeared in many TV programs of the CBS including  Still Standing, The Brothers García, Drake & Josh, Quintuplets and The Suite Life of Zack & Cody before landing in the R-rated coming-of-age drama Thirteen. She made her screen debut in the 2003 drama film Thirteen as Noel,  a pig-tailed, good-girl classmate of Wood’s out-of-control character. She got her first starring role in the 2004 science-fiction-adventure film Thunderbirds as Tin tin.

Vanessa Hudgens
Vanessa Hudgens
 Vanessa Hudgens
 Vanessa Hudgens
 Vanessa Hudgens
 Vanessa Hudgens
eXTReMe Tracker