Jake Gyllenhaal | Actor Profile-Photos 2012

Birth Name: Jacob Benjamin Gyllenhaal
Birth Date: December 19, 1980
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, USA
Height: 6'
Sex: Male
Nationality: American
Profession:  Actor
Claim to fame: played the disturbed title character in Donnie Darko (2001)

 Jake Gyllenhaal was born on December 19, 1980, in Los Angeles, California. The son of director Stephen Gyllenhaal and producer/screenwriter Naomi Foner Gyllenhaal, Jake and his sister, Maggie, have been acting since childhood. He graduated from Los Angeles' Harvard-Westlake High School and studied for a year at Columbia University in New York before dropping out to pursue acting.
 Jake Gyllenhaal
 Jake Gyllenhaal
 Jake Gyllenhaal
 Jake Gyllenhaal
Jake Gyllenhaal
eXTReMe Tracker